Skip to main content
Loading Gallery...
Former FPC runners Ashton Garrett and Brandon Earle. Photos by Lisa Wolfe

Flagler Sheriff's PAL Hot Pursuit 5K

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Former FPC runners Ashton Garrett and Brandon Earle. Photos by Lisa Wolfe

Buy this Photo
Brandon Earle, of Palm Coast ran in 18:49 and placed Male Open Winner.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Brandon Earle, of Palm Coast ran in 18:49 and placed Male Open Winner.

Buy this Photo
Volunteers Cassie Clayton, Alyssa Cole and Trishia June.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Volunteers Cassie Clayton, Alyssa Cole and Trishia June.

Buy this Photo
Damon Lamb, Rosanne Martin, Todd Sloane, Laura Sloane, Christian Knouse and Kristen Sturdivant

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Damon Lamb, Rosanne Martin, Todd Sloane, Laura Sloane, Christian Knouse and Kristen Sturdivant

Buy this Photo
Running for Indian Trails Lilianna Tarannik, JaDashia Catlin, Emma Tice and Tyler Jimenez.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Running for Indian Trails Lilianna Tarannik, JaDashia Catlin, Emma Tice and Tyler Jimenez.

Buy this Photo
Runners await the start of the race.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Runners await the start of the race.

Buy this Photo
Olivia Tomlinson leads the runners for the Hot Pursuit 5K.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Olivia Tomlinson leads the runners for the Hot Pursuit 5K.

Buy this Photo
Brad Knox, of Palm Coast ran in 22:39 and placed second for his age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Brad Knox, of Palm Coast ran in 22:39 and placed second for his age group.

Buy this Photo
Christian Baeza, of Palm Coast ran in 24:52 and placed second in his age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Christian Baeza, of Palm Coast ran in 24:52 and placed second in his age group.

Buy this Photo
Dave Pokigo, of Lancaster, New York, ran in 27:03 and placed fourth in his age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Dave Pokigo, of Lancaster, New York, ran in 27:03 and placed fourth in his age group.

Buy this Photo
Donte Pierre, of Palm Coast ran in 31:51 and placed fourth in his age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Donte Pierre, of Palm Coast ran in 31:51 and placed fourth in his age group.

Buy this Photo
Emma Tice, of Palm Coast ran in 32:03 and placed second in her age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Emma Tice, of Palm Coast ran in 32:03 and placed second in her age group.

Buy this Photo
Heidi Alves, of Palm Coast ran in 23:20 and placed Female Master Winners.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Heidi Alves, of Palm Coast ran in 23:20 and placed Female Master Winners.

Buy this Photo
Joy Allen, of Palm Coast ran in 39:01. Allen will complete the Palm Coast running series at Arbor Day.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Joy Allen, of Palm Coast ran in 39:01. Allen will complete the Palm Coast running series at Arbor Day.

Buy this Photo
Laura Sloane, of Palm Coast ran in 38:04 and placed third in her age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Laura Sloane, of Palm Coast ran in 38:04 and placed third in her age group.

Buy this Photo
Lisa Annaheim, of Palm Coast ran in 26:25 and placed first in her age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Lisa Annaheim, of Palm Coast ran in 26:25 and placed first in her age group.

Buy this Photo
Nina Paolucci, of Palm Coast ran in 32:58 and placed first in her age group.

Monday, May 2, 2016 |

Nina Paolucci, of Palm Coast ran in 32:58 and placed first in her age group.

Buy this Photo

Related Stories

Advertisement