Skip to main content
Sports
Palm Coast Thursday, May 18, 2017 2 years ago

Golf scores 5.25

Share
Check out the latest golf scores from around Flagler County.
by: Jeff Dawsey Sports Editor

Cypress Knoll

Women

May 15: Revert to Par: 1st Flight: Barb Bergquist 66; 2nd Flight: Linda Karam 61, Alice Manthey 62; Chips: No.5 Deb Crowley, No. 7 Bea Franchini; Birdies: No. 5 Crowley, No. 14 Bergquist.

May 17: ½ Handicap: 1st Flight: tie Jan Graham and Deb Crowley 55; 2nd Flight: Carolyn Nicolin 57, Linda Karam 61; Birdies: No. 12 Bergquist.

Grand Reserve

Men

May11: Chicago Points: 1st White Flight: Dave Turco 44, Jim Guggenheim 42; 2nd White: Bill Drobinski 42, Dan Iheureux 40; 3rd White: Wayne Zack 39, Brad Savard 36; 1st Green: Jerry Litvin 40, Jack Tevnan 38; 2nd Green: Charlie Osborne 45, Ed Ecker 39; Close-ups: No. 4 and 6 Paul Guggenheim, No. 10 John Czajowski, No. 13 Turco, No. 16 Dale Smith.

Women

May15: ½ Handicap: Karen Brodeur 12MC, Gerry Chiarello 12, Fran Paslowski 13.

Matanzas Woods

Men

May 11: Best Nine: Dave York 86-27, Jerry Fazzini 91-30; CTP: No. 14 and 18 Walt Twyman.

Palm Harbor

Men

May 10: Blind Nine: 1st Green Flight: Garry Sutterfield 33, Joe Lewis 35MC; 2nd Green: Ernie Irving 32, John Thompson 33.5; 3rd Green: Bob Heartt 35, John Raybon 35.5; 1st White: Robert Faunce 32, Ralph Lightfoot 32.5; 2nd White: Phil Mendoza 26.5, Robert Clarke 29; 3rd White: Frank Roberto 31.5, Walter Schaaf 32.5; 1st Gold: John Francavilla 25, Howard Rivkin 30; 2nd Gold: Bill Ilavsky 31.5MC, Ed Gonzalez 31.5; CTP: CTP: No. 2 and 8 Charles Cunningham, No. 11 John Morand, No. 17 Jim Palmer.

Women

May 9: Scramble (four-woman): Marylee Giordano, Beth Havens, Robbie Johnson, Denise Watson-Farley 1st, Jean Henry, Roe Hiers, Jane Lysinger, Terri Tindal 2nd, Ann Leide, Jean Seavey, Elaine Studnicki, blind 3rd.

Pine Lakes

Women

May 14: Net at Hole: Flight A: Pinky Wulf 29, Mary Jane Holland 29MC; Flight B: Marge Shouldis 26, Bonnie Brunson 25MC.

May 18: ½ handicap: Flight A: Mavis Moen 19MC, Mary Jane Holland 19; Flight B: Gloria Wilkins 17, Marge Shouldis 22.5.

Men

May 16: Low Gross/Net: 1st White Flight: gross Mickie Mann 80, net Bob Leatherman 73MC; 2nd White: gross Gary Owens 92, net Phil Mendoza; 1st Gold: gross Harry Burchell 84, net Larry Guidi 61; 2nd Gold: gross Larry Baxter 90, net David Bouchard 65; Forward Tees: gross Bill Cavanaugh 99, net Tony Forte 69; CTP: No. 2 John Sbordone, No. 8 George Weaver, No. 12 Dave Schlink, No. 16 Mendoza.

Related Stories

Advertisement