Skip to main content
Sports
Palm Coast Friday, Apr. 21, 2017 2 years ago

Golf scores 4.27

Share
Check out some of the latest golf scores.
by: Jeff Dawsey Sports Editor

Cypress Knoll

Women

April 17: ½ Handicap: Deb Crowley 72.5; Birdies: No. 12 Crowley.

April 19: Stableford Points: 1st Flight: Jan Graham 21.5, Debby Crowley 21; 2nd Flight: Alice Manthey; Birdies: No. 13 Graham; Chips: No. 12 Crowley.

Grand Haven

Men

April 19: Scramble (four-man): Will Yorgey, Rich Kawa, Bob Schwarzlow, Roland Robichaud 56, Pete Bianchi, Jim McCutcheon, John Douglas, Jerry Chiddister 56, Dick Munsterman, Bob Borer, Joe Palermo, Dennis Durand 56; CTP: No. 5 Bianchi, No. 8 Ted Kolva, No. 14 Steve Tosh, No. 17 Borer.

Grand Reserve

Men

April 17: ½ Handicap: Flight A: Gerry Chiarello 27, Karen Brodeur 28, tie Shirley Thieser and Susan Huffines 30; Flight B: Gail Palmer 29, Susan Griggs 30, Kay MacCalla 34; CTP: No. 10 Brodeur.

Matanzas Woods

Men

April 13: Stableford Points: 1st Gold Flight: Jay Wallace 92-35, Foster Vestal 93-34MC; CTP: No. 2 and 5 Wallace, No. 14 Gordon Patrick, No. Jerry Fazzini.

Ocean Palm

Women

April 14: ½ Handicap: 1st Flight: Flight A: Jeanne Elliott 18MC, Barb Crosby 18; Flight B: Nancy Rupert 19MC, Sharon Pearce 19; Flight C: Peg Brynild 19, Kay MacCalla 19; CTP: No. 2 Brynild; Chips: No. 2 Elliott, No. 3 Rupert.

Palm Harbor

Men

April 12: Low Gross/Net: 1st Green Flight: gross Tom Loney 78MC, net Joe Lewis 71; 2nd Green: gross Herb Hiers 85, net David Hayes 72MC; 3rd Green: Richard Hendershot 89, net John Raybon 69; 1st Gold: gross Ed Phillips 83, net Howard Rivkin 67; 2nd Gold: gross Tom Seidel 90, net Bill Grimsdale 63; 1st White: gross Brian Barrington 80, Gary Mallak 69MC; 2nd White: gross Pete Loglisci 85, net Louis Kanda 69; 3rd White: gross Walter Schaaf 93, net Lynn Frazey 74MC; 4th White: gross Joe Librizzi 95MC, net Dave Zieziula 64; CTP: No. 2 Acacio Reis, No. 8 Librizzi, No. 11 John Yuschock, No. 17 Carlos Borges.

Women

April 13: ½ Handicap: Flight A: Mary Jane Holland 23, Judy Ivey 25.5; Flight B: Ann Leide 28, Bonnie Brunson 29.5.

April 18: Yellow Ball (four-woman): Pat Larsen, Judy Smith, Norma Kappel, Alma Sinclair 178, Kathy Devanna, Karen Polk, Jane Sturgis, Pat Brown 182, Shay Hall, Patti McClintock, Judy Barefoot 183, blind.

Pine Lakes

Men

April 18: Stableford Points: 1st White: Bruce Dull 90/33MC, Charlie Salerno 90/33MC; 2nd White: Mark Walters 93/37, Glen Straw 93/36; 1st Gold: Paul Libutaque 85/44, George Druttman 82/43; 2nd Gold: Gene Dunn 95/40, Nick Nicholson 95/38MC; Forward Tees: Bill Cavanaugh 96/42; CTP: No. 2 Pete Weber, No. 8 Ed Novalis, No. 12 Stan Walker, No. 16 Mark Walters.

Related Stories

Advertisement