Skip to main content
Sports
Palm Coast Sunday, Apr. 16, 2017 2 years ago

Golf scores 4.20

Share
Check out some of the latest local golf scores.
by: Jeff Dawsey Sports Editor

Cypress Knoll

Women

April 10: Low Net: Jan Graham 70, Alice Manthey 72; Birdies: No. 13 Manthey

April 12: First and Last Holes: Barb Bergquist 34.5, Jan Graham 39.5; 2nd Flight: Carolyn Nicolin 34; Birdies: No. 6 Graham, No. 13 Alice Manthey; Chips: No. 1 Graham, No. 5 and 13 Einie Stine, No. 13 Ginny Nicewonger.

Grand Reserve

Women

April 3: Six Holes: Jane Bower 16, Susan Griggs 19, Jean Elliott 20, Shirley Theiser 21.

April 10: ½ Handicap: Flight A: Karen Brodeur 18, Jill Washburn 20MC, Gerry Chiarello 20MC; Flight B: Jane Bower 16, Jean Elliott 18, Susan Griggs 20; Chips: No. 14 Susan Huffines, No. 12 Marge Bailey, No. 16 Griggs; CTP: No. 13 Bower.

Men

April 5: Chicago Points: 1st White Flight: Hal Hickman 45, Jim Guggenheim 41; 2nd White: Cole Coyne 46, Andy Koterba 39MC; 3rd White: Bob McPeak 43, Brad Savard 41; 1st Green Flight: Paul Dean 43, Dave Pouliet 40; 2nd Green: Doug Merritt 47, Jim Cairns 41; Close-ups: No. 6 Al Dennison, No. 10 Bob Barshred, No. 13 John O’Hara, No. 16 John Franz.

Ocean Palm

Women

April 7: ½ Handicap: Flight A: Eileen Loomes 23, Suzanne Huffines 24MC, Sharon Pearce 24; Flight B: Kay MacCalla 25, Fran Paslowski 26, Barbara Crosby 26, Sandy Miersch 26; CTP: No. 5 Lani Worthington.

Palm Harbor

Men

April 5: Best Nine: 1st Green Flight: Joe Lewis 33MC, Acacio Reis 33MC; 2nd Green: Steve Evans 32, Herb Hiers 34.5; 3rd Green: Anthony Martinez 33, Richard Hendershot 35.5; 1st White Flight: Robert Fleury 29.5, Brian Barrington 31; 2nd White: Manny Carnerio 31, Gary Carlson 32; 3rd White: Dave Zieziula 26, Dennis Lynch 27; 1st Gold: Fred Mayer 27.5, John Francavilla 29.5; 2nd Gold: Will Hartshorn 27; CTP: No. 2 Tom Loney, No. 8 Robert Clarke, No. 11 Art Robinson, No. 17 Jim O’Connell.

Women

April 11: Best 3s, 4s, 5s: 1st Flight: M. A. Nickoloff 25, Gen Hamburger 26.5, Ann Steele 27.5; 2nd Flight: Alma Sinclair 27.5, Roberta Harney 28, Kathy Devanna 30.5.

Pine Lakes

Men

March 11: Chicago Points: 1st White Flight: Bill Holden 86/38MC, Ron Dacuk 101/38MC; 2nd White: Peter Weber 86/40, Glen Straw 92/39, Larry Dull 90/38; 1st Gold Flight: Stan Walker 76/44, George Druttman 82/43MC, David Schlink 84/43MC, George Weaver 88/41; 2nd Gold: David Bouchard 97/46, Bill Nelson 96/41, Nick Nicholson 101/39MC; Forward Tees: Tom Clutter 94/49; CTP: No. 2 Bill Cavanaugh, No. 8 Walker, No. 12 Schlink, No. 16 Bruce Dull.

Related Stories

Advertisement