Skip to main content
Sports
Palm Coast Sunday, Apr. 9, 2017 2 years ago

Golf scores 4.13

Share
Check out the latest golf scores around Flagler County.
by: Jeff Dawsey Sports Editor

Cypress Knoll

Women

April 3: Stableford Points: 1st Flight: Barb Bergquist 25.5, Alice Manthey 23; 2nd Flight: tie Ginny Nicewonger and Bea Franchini 22.5; Birdies: No. 16 Bergquist, No. 2 and 11 Deb Crowley; Chips: No. 2 Crowley.

Grand Haven

Men

March 29: Scramble (two-man): 1st Flight: Steve Samuel and Mike Rowlands 53, Bob Stansfield and Mike O’Brien 54, Bill Wood and Rich Kawa 55; 2nd Flight: John Douglas and Rick White 51, tie John Karlberg and Jan Marsh 55, Frank Ligon and John Rybacki 55, Dick Munsterman and Joe Dresnok 55; CTP: No. 5 Jose Moctezuma, No. 8 John Quackenbush, No. 14 Art Canino, No. 17 Steve Schile.

Grand Reserve

Men

March 29: Chicago Points: 1st White Flight: Hal Hickman 44, John Franz 42; 2nd White: Dave Miller 43, Andy McConnell 42MC; 3rd White: Brad Savard 44, Bob McPeak 41; 1st Green: Nick Quattrocchi 43.

Matanzas Woods

Men

March 30: Gross at Hole: 1st Flight: George Weaver 89-33MC, Foster Vestal 93-33; CTP: No. 2 and 18 Gordon Patrick, No. 5 Stew Manthey.

Ocean Palm

Women

March 31: Revert to Par: 1st Flight: Sharon Pearce 18MC, Ann Clarke 188, Lani Worthington 21; 2nd Flight: tie Marge Bailey and Cathy Platt 22, tie Susie Sherer and Sandy 23; 3rd Flight: tie Pat Nordling, Kay MacCalla and Carol Thompson 23

Palm Harbor

Men

March 28: Stableford Points: 1st Green Flight: Garry Sutterfield 41, Tom Loney 37, Carlos Borges 34; 2nd Green: Gregg Christie 44, Jorge Teixeira 38; 3rd Green: Anthony Martinez 41, David Hayes 40; 1st White: David Tiernan 42, Ralph Lightfoot 41MC; 2nd White: Phil Mendoza 43, Charlie Cunningham 42; 3rd White: Al Pereira 40, Carlos Ascencao 38; 1st Gold: Bob Palmer 45, Fred Mayer 44; 2nd White: Bill Grimsdale 47; CTP: No. 2 Loney, No. 8 John Yuschock, No. 11 Christie, No. 17 Hayes.

Women

March 28: Low Gross/Net: Diana Toomalatai 90; Flight A: gross Elaine Studnicki 96MC, net Michelle Pelletier 65; Flight B: gross Barbra Dragstrem 101, net Sandy Trautwein 72; Flight C: gross Denise Watson-Farley 113, net Vicky Klofanda 74; Birdies: No. 17 Sandy Johnson.

Pine Lakes

Men

March 28: Low Gross/Net: 1st White: Bill Holden 86/70, Bruce Dull 85/71; 2nd White: Gary Owens 87/64, Peter Weber 89/72; 1st Gold: Paul Libutaque 90/68, John Maino 88/69MC; 2nd Gold: Ed Reid Jr. 88/64, John Botta 101/73; Forward Tees: Bill Cavanaugh 96/65; CTP: No. 2 Glen Straw, No. 8 Harry Burchell, No. 12 Foster Vestal, No. 16 Dave Schlink.

Related Stories

Advertisement